Clark School Home CMSE Home

UMD BD Fellows

LSAMP UMD BD Fellows are listed below, by cohort.

UMD 2006 - 2008 BD Fellows

Name Department
Daniel Chenet
Mechanical Engineering
Alexis Cornish
Astronomy
Adakou Foli
Electrical Engineering
Ayanah George
Electrical Engineering
Regina Gill
Nutrition
Jamie Meeroff
Aerospace Engineering
Paris Nero (Alexander)
Materials Science Engineering
Adrieene Norwood Applied Mathematics, Statistics
Antonie Renee Siler
Chemistry
Jacqueline Smith
Chemistry
Lie'Ann Van Tull Chemical & Life Sciences
Sophoria Westmoreland
Mechanical Engineering
Jhacova Williams Jones Applied Mathematics, Statistics
Shelby Wilson Applied Mathematics, Statistics

UMD 2008 - 2010 BD Fellows

Name
Department
Adedayo Adeniran-Catlett
Engineering
Time Aigbe
Mechanical Engineering
Marie Baronette
Material Science Engineering
Floyd Bates II
Chemistry
Cassaundra Brown
Electrical Engineering
Margaret Brown
Chemistry
Patrick Sodre Carlos Applied Mathematics, Statistics 
Jeanette Davis
Marine Estuarine Environmental Sciences
Nikesha Davis
 Aerospace Engineering
Michael Maness
Civil Engineering
Linmaris Santiago
Material Science Engineering
Daniel Serrano Biological Sciences 
Reuel Smith
Aerospace Engineering
Jared Young
Aerospace Engineering

UMD 2010 - 2012 BD Fellows

Name
Department
Jamie Gomez
Chemical Physics
Dave Jenkins
Chemistry
Elizabeth LeBrun
Mechanical Engineering
Michael Locastro
Electrical Engineering
Nefretiti Nassar Systems Engineering 
Sarah Obadina
Mechanical Engineering
Vanessa Rogers (Williams) Neurosciences & Cognitive Science
Crystal Romeo
Marine Estuarine Environmental Sciences
Mathew Temba Applied Mathematics, Statistics
Jeremy Ticey
Material Science Engineering
Jeffrey Williams
Mechanical Engineering
Sean Wint Telecommunications

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UMD 2012 - 2014 BD Fellows

Name Department
Kailyn Cage Reliability Engineering 
Juliana Cano-Mejia Bioengineering
Anike Freeman Bioengineering
Matthew Gierson Civil Engineering
Alex Holness Mechanical Engineering
Taylor Hood Chemistry
Sarah Mburu Material Science Engineering
Viviana Monje-Galvan Chemical Engineering
Pedro Pena Systems Engineering
Christa Pettie (Rogers) Reliability Engineering 
Celeste Poley Mechanical Engineering
Kankindi Rwego Bioengineering
Rhea Thompson Marine Estuarine Environmental Sciences

UMD 2014 - 2016 BD Fellows

Name Department
Itohan Ebhojiaye Mechanical Engineering
Shadaesha Green Marine Estuarine Environmental Sciences
Ryan McCullough Civil Engineering 
Helene Nguewou-Hyousse Electrical Engineering 
Vanessa Oguaman  Human-Computer Interaction 
Oliver Ortiz Aerospace Engineering 
Jahin Patwary Mechanical Engineering
Nelson Quispe-Benavides Mechanical Engineering
Aquia Richbug Applied Mathematics, Statistics 
Leopoldo Torres Bioengineering
Lampouguin Yenkoidiok-Douti Bioengineering
Sandra Zebaze Chemistry